Jump to content
The simFlight Network Forums

Search the Community

Showing results for tags 'bugs'.



More search options

  • Search By Tags

    Type tags separated by commas.
  • Search By Author

Content Type


Forums

  • Product Support Forums
    • FSUIPC Support Pete Dowson Modules
    • MyTraffic Support Forum
    • FeelThere Support Forums
    • FS Commander Support Forum
    • Flying W Simulation
    • AConstable Traffic Sounds Support Forum
    • Fabio Merlo Products Support Forum
    • Elite-Air Studio Support Forum
    • Nikola Jovanovic Support Forum
    • Intrasystems Support Forum
    • FScene Support Forum
    • Taburet & DanVFR Support Forum
    • Environ Scenery
  • simFlight DE
  • FS MAGAZIN (DE)
  • simRussia
  • FSUIPC Client DLL for .NET

Categories

There are no results to display.


Find results in...

Find results that contain...


Date Created

  • Start

    End


Last Updated

  • Start

    End


Filter by number of...

Joined

  • Start

    End


Group


AIM


MSN


Website URL


ICQ


Yahoo


Jabber


Skype


Location


Interests

Found 4 results

  1. This thread is for ONLY posting verifiable and reproducible bugs/errors at all of the airports. Everything else that does not meet the above criteria, please create a new thread. Here is the full current list of airports, sorted alphabetically: CYVR EDDM EDDS EGKK KATL KBOS KJFK KLAS KLAX KLGA KMCO KMEM KPHL KPHX KRDU KSAN KSFO LEBL LFPG OMDB TIST YMML To report a verified, reproducible error for an airport, please create a new post hereunder, using ONLY the following subject: ICAO code - verified bug/error - screenshot/log attached For example: KPHX - verified bug/error - screenshot/log attached Do NOT replicate airports. Check whether an airport bug/error is in the list of posts before creating a new post. Moderators must remove all posts immediately that do not meet the above criteria. thanks BLB (Peter)
  2. Did a session last night with 8 and 7L active. A few bugs to report again .... LOG file attached :) 1) AAL1597 gets stuck after pushback and will not taxi to runway 8 whatever command is issued (inc. continue taxi) 2) FDX3711 will not taxi to ramp via the following route after landing ... Now taxi's via this route ... 3) FDX556 will NOT taxi to 7L via the following route output_log.txt
  3. Hi, I've been playing on KBOS a lot today and have noticed a couple of issues (could be bugs): 1) After landing on R32, I instructed AAL2126 to hold short of taxiway K; however the aircraft never did stop and ended up face to face with another aircraft (see this screenshot). 2) Any aircraft landing on R32, all aircraft stop prior to joining taxiway B without instruction to hold short (after taxi to terminal commands have been provided prior to this). See this screenshot. Informed No 2 is not a bug! Log file has been attached fo r both of these issues :) output_log.txt
  4. Hi, What is the best means for end users to report bugs for Tower!2011:SE? I have recently purchased the game and there are a LOT of issues I am coming across that need to be fixed in order for me to recommend this game. The website has no place for support apart from this forum. Please advise. Regards, eikcam.
×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

By using this site, you agree to our Terms of Use. Guidelines Privacy Policy We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.